Weekly Photo Challenge: Sea

DSC_0353

Seto Inland Sea (瀬戸内海) is separating Honshu, Shikoku, and Kyushu, three of the four main islands of Japan. I took this picture last summer holiday from above the Akaishi-Kaikyou Brigde that links the island of Awaji and the mainland city of Kobe. Enjoy!🙂

DSC_0360
Akaishi-Kaikyo Bridge

8 thoughts on “Weekly Photo Challenge: Sea

    1. emang keren nih jembatan mak. kita bisa masuk ke dalam konstruksi jembatannya loh. posisinya pas di tengah, jadi atas jalan tol tempat mobil2 lewat, bawah langsung laut. hiyy. hebat lah pokoknya. kapan2 mau nulis tentang jembatan ini ah.🙂

  1. konnichiwa mama nisa..

    bagus banget foto yang jembatan.
    tapi keliatan kaya yang berkabut gitu mam?

    (jadi inget pulau sumatra yang lagi kena kabut..parah banget)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s